VSOL 4 PON EPON OLT (L) 1GE UPLINK W/O SFP


55,000.00

Product Description

 

V1600D4-L EPON OLT products are 1U height 19 inch rack mount products. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment. The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”, VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications.

V1600D4-L provides 2GE(copper) and 2SFP slots independent interface for uplink, and 4*EPON OLT ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

Technical parameters

Item

V1600D4-L

 Chassis

 Rack

 1U 19 inch standard box

 1000M
 Uplink Port

 QTY

 4

 Copper  2*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
 SFP
(independent)
 2*SFP slots

 EPON Port

 QTY  4
 Physical  Interface  SFP Slots
Connector Type  1000BASE-PX20+
 Max splitting  ratio  1:64
 Management Ports  1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

 Transmission  Distance

 20KM

 EPON port  speed

 Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

 Wavelength

 TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

 Connector

 SC/PC

 Fiber Type

 9/125μm SMF

 TX Power

 +2~+7dBm

 Rx Sensitivity

 -27dBm

 Saturation  Optical Power

 -6dBm
 Management Mode  SNMP, Telnet and CLI, EMS and WEB
 Management Function

 Fan Group Detecting;
Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN,  RSTP,IGMP,QOS, etc;
EPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization,  ACL,QOS,etc;
Online ONU configuration and management;
User management;
Alarm management.

 Layer2 Switch  16K Mac address;
Support 4096 VLANs;
Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN;
Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission;
Support Vlan translation and QinQ;
Support storm control based on port;
Support port isolation;
Support port rate limitation;
Support 802.1D and 802.1W;
Support static LACP;
QOS based on port,VID,TOS and MAC address;
Access control list;
IEEE802.x flow control;
Port stability statistic and monitoring;
Onu switch in the same pon;
 Multicast  IGMP snooping;
256 IP Multicast Groups;
 EPON Function

 Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard;
Up to 20KM transmission Distance;
Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN,  separation,RSTP,etc;
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA);
Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of  software;
Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast  storm;
Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration;  Different user and different service could provide different QoS  by means of different LLID channels;
Support power-off alarm function,easy for link problem  detection;
Support broadcasting storm resistance function;
Support port isolation between different ports;
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly;
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain  stable system;
Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online;
Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy.

 Dimension(L*W*H)  442mm*200mm*43.6mm
 Weight  4.2kg
 Power Supply  220VAC  AC:90~264V, 47/63Hz

Support Double Hot Backup

 Power Consumption  30W
 Operating Environment  Working  Temperature  -10~+55℃
 Storage  Temperature  -40~+85℃
 Relative  Humidity  5~90%(non-conditioning)

 

SKU: V1600D4-L Category:

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “VSOL 4 PON EPON OLT (L) 1GE UPLINK W/O SFP”

There are no reviews yet.